November 8 2016
Staff
Staff
Teachers
Headteacher | Miss Pam Scragg | ||
Deputy Headteacher | Mr Ben Swain | ||
SEN and Inclusion Co-ordinator | Mrs Charlene Taylor | ||
Nursery - Gold | Mrs Donna Freedman | ||
Reception - Blue | Mrs Tina Scott | ||
Reception - Yellow | Miss Nicky George | ||
Year 1 - Orange | Mrs Jo Hanson | Mrs Helen Simon | |
Year 1 - Purple | Mrs Jude Scott | Mrs Donna Reeves | |
Year 2 - Lime | Mrs Lorna Ludlow | Mr Ben Swain | |
Year 2 - Turquoise | Miss Lisa Morris | ||
Planning, Preparation and Assessment Cover | Mrs Donna Reeves | Mrs Romy White |
Support Staff
Caretaker | Mrs Sheena Harrell | |
School Office Manager | Miss Sharon Hattan | |
Office Administrator | Mrs Tina Beavis-White | |
Nursery Nurses | Miss Pam Richardson | |
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Jamila Ahmed Mrs Jackie Coalwood Miss Maddie Gorton Mrs Lucy Hynes Mrs Kaushika Jain Mrs Sonia Kaur Mrs Jo Kinsella Ms Mashell Nosheen | Mrs Hazel Pearce Mrs Shayanthy Prasanna Mrs Zubaida Ramzan Mrs Emma Thornborough Mrs Asha Vaghasia Mrs Peta Vollam |
Senior Midday Supervisory Assistant | Mrs Sheena Harrell | |
Midday Supervisory Assistants | Mrs Yasemin Arslan Mrs Kaushika Jain Mrs Sonia Kaur | Ms Memonah Khan Mrs Zubaida Ramzan Mrs Asha Vaghasia |
Wraparound Care | Miss Amy Felton Mrs Sheena Harrell Mrs Kaushika Jain | Mrs Jo Kinsella Miss Pam Richardson |
Cook | Miss Debbie Mitchell | |
Assistant Cook | Mrs Amanda Williams | |
Catering Assistant | Mrs Shahnaz Kausar | |
Cleaners | Hayward Cleaning Services |
Senior Leadership
Headteacher | Miss Pam Scragg | |
Deputy Headteacher | Mr Ben Swain | |
Key Stage 1 Leader | Miss Lisa Morris | |
Foundation Stage Leader | Miss Nicky George |
Subject Leadership
English | Miss Lisa Morris |
Maths | Mrs Jude Scott |
Science | Mrs Lorna Ludlow |
Computing | Mr Ben Swain |
Assessment | Mr Ben Swain |
Art and Design | Mrs Tina Scott |
Design Technology | Mrs Tina Scott |
Geography | Mrs Donna Freedman |
Early Years and Foundation Stage | Miss Nicky George |
History | Miss Lisa Morris |
Music | Mrs Helen Simon |
Personal, Social and Health Education | Mrs Jo Hanson |
Physical Education | Mrs Donna Reeves |
Religious Education | Mrs Helen Simon |
Outdoor Learning | Miss Nicky George |